CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Siberian Fir Needle Extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Abies sibirica needle extract
English name
Siberian Fir Needle Extract
CAS No.
91697-89-1
CE No.
294-351-9

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Perfuming

Regulation

May be used in all types of cosmetic products.

Restrcitions
Peroxide value less than 20 mmoles/L (This limit applies to the substance and not to the finished cosmetic product).

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2018-2019 CosmeticOBS