CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Acrylates/Ammonium methacrylate copolymer
English name
Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer
CAS No.
-
CE No.
-

Origins

  • Synthetic

CosIng functions

  1. Antistatic
  2. Film Forming

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2018-2019 CosmeticOBS

Products containing this ingredient