CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Anthocyanins Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Anthocyanins
English name
Anthocyanins
CAS No.
11029-12-2
CE No.
Non attribué

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Colorant (Red)

Regulation

European Union
• Red colorant which may be used in all types of cosmetic products in Europe
• May be used in Europe as food additive (E163) - Must comply purity criteria as set out in European Commission Directive 95/45/EC
• To identify the colorant allowed for use in European Union, the INCI name Anthocyanins must be used

US
• This ingredient is not an approved colorant for the US

Knowledge to date

This is not the real text :). Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc vitae suscipit ipsum. Fusce ultrices congue erat vitae lobortis. Aenean augue urna, aliquet viverra quam id, elementum iaculis leo. Phasellus imperdiet neque nec magna condimentum hendrerit. Nam vel sagittis justo. Cras dignissim efficitur tortor et vestibulum. In ullamcorper sodales enim quis egestas. Cras varius, erat malesuada efficitur lobortis, tortor ante placerat urna, nec venenatis ipsum justo eget purus.

This content is only available for subscribers PRO

© 2010-2019 CosmeticOBS

Products containing this ingredient