CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Shea nut shell powder Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Butyrospermum parkii nut shell powder
English name
Shea nut shell powder
CAS No.
91080-23-8
CE No.
293-515-7

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Abrasive Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2012-2019 CosmeticOBS