CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

CI 61565 Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
CI 61565
English name
CI 61565
CAS No.
128-80-3
CE No.
204-909-5

Origins

  • Synthetic

CosIng functions

  1. Colorant (Green)

Regulation

In Europe

• Green colorant not allowed in hair dyes
• To identify the colorant allowed for use in European Union, the INCI name CI 615650 must be used

In the US

• The INCI name for batches of this colorant that have not been certified is Solvent Green 3
• To identify the certified colorant for labeling purposes in the US, the INCI name Green 6 must be used

In Japan

• To identify the colorant allowed for use in Japan, the INCI name Midori202 must be used

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2019 CosmeticOBS