CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
English name
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
CAS No.
130381-04-3
CE No.
None

Origins

  • Plant
  • Synthetic

CosIng functions

  1. Antistatic
  2. Skin Conditioning Agent
  3. Cleansing Agent
  4. Surfactant
  5. Hair Fixing Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2019 CosmeticOBS