CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Prickly Pear Flower Extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Opuntia ficus-indica flower extract
English name
Prickly Pear Flower Extract
CAS No.
90082-21-6
CE No.
290-109-1

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Skin Conditioning Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2013-2019 CosmeticOBS