CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Product obtained by the transesterification of Siberian Pine d Oil and Polyglycerin-6 Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Pinus sibirica seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
English name
Product obtained by the transesterification of Siberian Pine d Oil and Polyglycerin-6
CAS No.
-
CE No.
-

Origins

  • Plant
  • Synthetic

CosIng functions

  1. Emulsifying Agent
  2. Surfactant

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2019 CosmeticOBS