CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Rhubarb Stem Extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Rheum officinale stem extract
English name
Rhubarb Stem Extract
CAS No.
84650-56-6
CE No.
283-516-0

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Skin Conditioning Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2018-2018 CosmeticOBS