CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Sodium acrylate/Sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer
English name
Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer
CAS No.
None
CE No.
None

Origins

  • Synthetic

CosIng functions

  1. Anticaking Agent
  2. Viscosity Controlling Agent
  3. Film Forming
  4. Emulsion Stabilising Agent
  5. Opacifying Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2020 CosmeticOBS