CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Tremella fuciformis polysaccharide
English name
Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide
CAS No.
CE No.

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Emulsion Stabilising Agent
  2. Film Forming
  3. Skin Conditioning Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2019 CosmeticOBS