CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Siberian Fir Essential Oil Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Abies sibirica oil
English name
Siberian Fir Essential Oil
CAS No.
91697-89-1
CE No.
294-351-9

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Masking
  2. Perfuming
  3. Tonic
  4. Fragrance Ingredient

Regulation

Can be used in all types of cosmetics.

Restrictions
- Peroxide value less than 10 mmoles/L.

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2019 CosmeticOBS

Products containing this ingredient