CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Jasminum Officinale Flower/Leaf Extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Jasminum officinale flower/leaf extract
English name
Jasminum Officinale Flower/Leaf Extract
CAS No.
90045-94-6
CE No.
289-960-1

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Soothing Agent
  2. Skin Conditioning Agent
  3. Masking
  4. Perfuming
  5. Moisturizing Agent
  6. Fragrance Ingredient

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2020 CosmeticOBS

Products containing this ingredient