CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Taraxacum officinale leaf extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Taraxacum officinale leaf extract
English name
Taraxacum officinale leaf extract
CAS No.
68990-74-9
CE No.
273-624-6

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Skin Conditioning Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2017-2020 CosmeticOBS