Glyceryl Oleate

Inci name
Glyceryl oleate
French name
Glyceryl Oleate
CAS number.
25496-72-4 / 111-03-5
EC number.
247-038-6
Other appellations
Glyceryl oleate / Agent nettoyant d’origine végétale | Glyceryl oleate | Glyceryl oleate / Émulsifiant d’origine végétale
Origins
  • Plant
  • Synthetic
CosIng functions
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Perfuming

Products containing this ingredient