Lauramine oxide

Inci name
Lauramine oxide
French name
Lauramine oxide
CAS number.
1643-20-5
EC number.
216-700-6
Other appellations
Lauramine oxide
Origins
  • Plant
  • Synthetic
CosIng functions
  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Foaming Agent
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
  • Hydrotrope
  • Fragrance Ingredient
  • Perfuming
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Controlling Agent

Products containing this ingredient