Lavender Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

Inci name
Lavandula angustifolia flower/leaf/stem extract
French name
Lavender Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
CAS number.
90063-37-9 / 84776-65-8
EC number.
289-995-2 / 283-994-0
Other appellations
Lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower/leaf/stem extract | Lavandula angustifolia flower/leaf/stem extract
Origins
  • Plant
CosIng functions
  • Flavouring Agent
  • Masking
  • Oral Care Agent
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

Produits contenant cet ingrédient