Sage Leaf Extract

Inci name
Salvia officinalis leaf extract
French name
Sage Leaf Extract
CAS number.
84082-79-1 / 8022-56-8
EC number.
282-025-9 / -
Other appellations
Sage (Salvia officinalis) Extract | Salvia officinalis (Sage) extract | Salvia officinalis leaf extract | Salvia officinalis (Sage) leaf extract
Origins
  • Plant
CosIng functions
  • Antidandruff Agent
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Oral Care Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Tonic

Products containing this ingredient