Fenugreek Seed Extract

Inci name
Trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract
French name
Fenugreek Seed Extract
CAS number.
84625-40-1
EC number.
283-415-1
Other appellations
Trigonella foenum graecum extract | Trigonella foenum graecum seed extract | Trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract
Origins
  • Plant
CosIng functions
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

Products containing this ingredient