CosmeticOBS - L'Observatoire des cosmétiques

Brown Algae Extract Add to my portfolio
pro subscription only feature
see our subscription plans

INCI Name
Sphacelaria scoparia extract
English name
Brown Algae Extract
CAS No.
CE No.

Origins

  • Plant

CosIng functions

  1. Antibacterial Agent

Regulation

No restriction nor condition for use

Knowledge to date

Soon inline

© 2014-2019 CosmeticOBS