Microcrystalline Cellulose

Inci name
Microcrystalline cellulose
French name
Microcrystalline Cellulose
CAS number.
9004-34-6
EC number.
232-674-9
Other appellations
Microcrystalline cellulose / Gélifiant d’origine naturelle | Microcrystalline cellulose | Microcristalline cellulose
Origins
  • Plant
  • Synthetic
CosIng functions
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking Agent
  • Emulsion Stabilising Agent
  • Bulking Agent
  • Opacifying AgentEmulsion Stabilising Agent
  • Viscosity Controlling AgentOpacifying Agent
  • Abrasive Agent Viscosity Controlling Agent
Knowledge to date
Content reserved for subscribers:

State of knowledge to date

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin hendrerit eget arcu at pulvinar. Etiam magna metus, maximus a faucibus vel, rutrum ac urna. Sed tempus dolor ac diam placerat, eu imperdiet est pharetra. Vestibulum sagittis ante diam, sit amet vulputate enim dapibus quis. Nullam odio est, ornare ac varius id, blandit suscipit lectus. Nunc mattis lobortis neque, sit amet vulputate massa ullamcorper at. Vestibulum fringilla ac odio eu maximus. Cras sit amet vehicula felis. Ut mattis volutpat vestibulum.

Produits contenant cet ingrédient