Olive Oil

Inci name
Olea europaea fruit oil
French name
Olive Oil
CAS number.
8001-25-0
EC number.
232-277-0
Other appellations
Olea europaea fruit oil (Huile d’olive) | Olea europaea fruit oil / Olive fruit oil | Olea europea (Olive) seed oil | Olea europaea fruit oil/Olive fruit oil | Huile d'olive | Olea europaea (Olive fruit) oil | Olea europaea fruit oil [Olea europaea (Olive) fruit oil] | Olea europaea oil [Olea europaea (Olive) fruit oil] | Olive oil (Huile d?olive) | Olive (Olea europaea) oil | Olea europeae oil | Olea europeae (Olive) oil | Olea europea | Olea europaea fruit oil | Olea europaea (Olive) oil | Olea europaea (Olive) fruit oil | Olea europaea | Olea europaea oil
Origins
  • Plant
CosIng functions
  • Emollient
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Solvent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

Produits contenant cet ingrédient